Ringwood Athletic Club

Get Adobe Flash player
Arrow
Arrow
ArrowArrow
Cruden Farm Cross Country, 2021-2022

 

On a cold and foggy morning the athletes ventured to Cruden Farm, which is an easy run down Eastlink.  We had three athletes running their first individual races for the Club with Tom Linnett, Charlie Orpwood and Erin Marriner running the U14 4km events.  Tom was our best performer finishing 5th which was a fantastic effort in his first main race.  Charlie wasn't too far back in 16th.  Unfortunately for Erin she developed a severe stitch and couldn't finish the course.  Not one to dwell on that setback Erin ran in the Ringwood LAs cross country the following morning for a second place and a stitch free race,

Mitchell Graham and Anne Lord ran in the 12km races and for their efforts get to sit on top of the All Time list for 12km at Cruden Farm.

 

Thanks to AV for a number of the photos.

 

Time Athlete Competition Location Result Comments Event Date Age
12km Open              
51:42 Mitchell Graham Vic Champs Open Cruden Farm 187/283 PB for course 10 July 2021 20
               
58:35 Anne Lord Vic Champs Open Cruden Farm 75/122 2nd 60+, PB for course 10 July 2021 60
               
U14 4km              
14:43 Tom Linnett Vic Champs U14 Cruden Farm 5/20 1st individual race for the Club 10 July 2021 12
16:05 Charlie Orpwood Vic Champs U14 Cruden Farm 16/20 1st individual race for the Club 10 July 2021 11
               
DNF Erin Marriner Vic Champs U14 Cruden Farm DNF Severe stich, couldn't complete course 10 July 2021 12

 

CF AV02 CF AV01  CF AV03 
 CF AV04 CF AV05  CF AV06
 CF AV07  CF AV08  CF AV09
 04 Cruden Farm 02aa  04 Cruden Farm 05aa  

 

 

Lardner Park Cross Country, XCR R02, 2021-2022


In perfect weather conditions we ventured back out to Lardner Park for the first individual championship race of the Cross Country season.  Starting with the juniors over a challenging 2km course up to our seniors who ran an 8km course of two 4km laps.  Best performance was Ben Reid running a PB for the course along with Mitchell Graham.

 

Thanks also to our official helpers Anne Lord and John Walker.

 

Time Athlete Result Comments Event Date Age

8km

         
32.39 Ben Reid 169/346 PB for course 22 May 2021 21
36.08 Mitchell Graham 250/369 PB for course 22 May 2021 20

 

02 Lardner Park 03aa

 

02 Lardner Park 04

2020 - 2021 Season Trophy Winners


The following is a list of trophy winners for all of our well deserved athletes. 

Open Age winners of Trophies

Women

100m               Danielle Shaw

200m               Kaelah Elvish

400m               Natasha Kindler

800m               Natasha Kindler

long jump        Evangeline Cheung

triple jump      Evangeline Cheung

high jump        Natasha Kindler

walk                 Debbie Voogd

100m hurdles  Lateisha Willis

400m hurdles  Kaelah Elvish

Discus              Gemma Johansen

Javelin            Nicole Johansen

shot put           Nicole Johansen

hammer          Ayesha Palangasinghe Kodith

Men

100m               Tayleb Willis

200m               Jordan Drescher

400m               Hamish Hopkins

400m Hurdles  Blake Dobay

800m               Noah Thorpe

1500mMitchell Graham

5000m             Benjamin Reid

110m hurdles  Lachlan Lamb

discus Vishnu Ravi

long jump        Tayleb Willis

triple jump      Hamish Hopkins

Beryl Shearer Memorial Trophy                    Evangeline Cheung

 

Age groups Winners of trophies

U14 boys sprints/ jumps/throws Eden Smith
U16 boys sprints/ hurdles Nathan Philactides
U16 girls sprints/ hurdles Evangeline Cheung
throws Ella Hose
jumps Dahami Liyanage
U18 boys sprints Harvey Chuong
sprints John-Paul Greenough
hurdles Tayleb Willis
U18 girls distance Claire Hurley
U20 boys sprints Tyran Heward
throws Ben Voogd
40+ women sprints/distance Kathy Green
jumps / throws Narelle Messerle
40+ Men sprints/ jumps Kamal Liyanage


IMG 3090

 

Apologies for the formatting.

Jells Park Cross Country Relays 2021-2022


The Winter Season kicked off today in perfect sunny conditions with the opening run being the Jells Park Cross Country Relays. Due to a new playground being constructed this was new course with the long hill going but more repeat hills being added.  This is a pretty tough course as a lot of it is on very soft grass.

 

Ben Reid had a PB on his opening leg in the Open Men 6k and Mitch Graham was close to his PB from 2019.  No CC racing last year due to Covid.

Two new junior members made their debut for the Club today with Tom Linnett leading out the U14 mens team in the very smart time of 11.49.  The U14s run one lap of 3km.  Erin Marriner was our other new member and ran 11.59 for her 3k lap.  A big thankyou to Chloe Linnett who helped the U14 team to a finish by filling in that empty spot, Chloe at 10, going on 11 ran 13.29.

 

Men Open Division 6            
Time Athlete Competition Location Result Comments Event Date Age
23.34 Ben Reid CC Relays Open Jells Park   1st leg - PB 1 May 2021 20
25.16 Mitchell Graham CC Relays Open Jells Park   2nd leg 1 May 2021 21
               
               
Men Under 14 - 3k (1 lap)            
11.50 Tom Linnett CC Relays U14 Jells Park   1st leg - PB 1 May 2021 12
13.29 Chloe Linnett CC Relays U14 Jells Park   2nd leg - PB (Invite runner to help team). 1 May 2021 10
11.59 Erin Marriner CC Relays U14 Jells Park   3rd leg - PB (female) 1 May 2021 12

 

 

01 Jells Park CC   001

 

 

01 Jells Park CC   03

 

 

01 Jells Park CC   01a

Victorian Masters Championships 2020-2021


The Victorian Masters Championships where held again at the Doncaster track over the weekend.  We had multiple medal winners and a few PB's along the way (if my records are correct).  Well done everybody.

 

Event Performance Competitor Competition Location Results Comments Wind Age group Event Date Age
Discus (2kg) 42.86 Vishnu Ravi Vic Masters Champs Doncaster 2 F     30-34 25 April 2021 30
                     
Shot Put (4kg) 8.46 Nicole Johansen Vic Masters Champs Doncaster 1 F     45-49 25 April 2021 48
Discus (1kg) 31.75   Vic Masters Champs Doncaster 1 F PB     25 April 2021 48
Hammer (4kg) 33.11   Vic Masters Champs Doncaster 2 F       24 April 2021 48
Javelin (600g) 30.47   Vic Masters Champs Doncaster 1 F PB     24 April 2021 48
Weight throw (9.08kg) 11.09   Vic Masters Champs Doncaster 1 F       24 April 2021 48
                     
60m 8.35 Kamal Liyanage Vic Masters Champs Doncaster 4 F   0.0 45-49 24 April 2021 46
Long Jump 5.21   Vic Masters Champs Doncaster 2 F   1.3   24 April 2021 46
                     
Hammer (3kg) 22.55 Debbie Voogd Vic Masters Champs Doncaster 4 F     55-59 24 April 2021 55
Weight throw (7.26kg) 7.69   Vic Masters Champs Doncaster 2 F       24 April 2021 55
1500m Walk 10:57.48   Vic Masters Champs Doncaster 4 F       24 April 2021 55
3000m Walk 22:40.30   Vic Masters Champs Doncaster 4 F PB     25 April 2021 55
                     
60m 10.93 Kathy Green Vic Masters Champs Doncaster 5 F   0 55-59 24 April 2021 59
100m  16.7   Vic Masters Champs Doncaster 6 F   0.8   24 April 2021 59
200m 35.03   Vic Masters Champs Doncaster 4 F   0.9   25 April 2021 59
400m 85.66 Kathy Green Vic Masters Champs Doncaster 4 F PB     24 April 2021 59
                     
Long jump 2.88 Narelle Messerle Vic Masters Champs Doncaster 2 F   1.3 60-64 24 April 2021 62
Discus (1kg) 22.10   Vic Masters Champs Doncaster 1 F       25 April 2021 62
Hammer (3kg) 21.69   Vic Masters Champs Doncaster 2 F       24 April 2021 62
Javelin (500g) 18.48   Vic Masters Champs Doncaster 1 F       24 April 2021 62
Weight throw (5.45kg) 8.05   Vic Masters Champs Doncaster 1 F       24 April 2021 62
Shot Put (3kg) 8.05   Vic Masters Champs Doncaster 1 F       25 April 2021 62
High Jump 1.10   Vic Masters Champs Doncaster 2 F       24 April 2021 62
                     
800m 3:29.86 Lavinia Petrie Vic Masters Champs Doncaster 1 F     75-79 25 April 2021 77
1500m 6:48.39   Vic Masters Champs Doncaster 1 F Aus, Vic and Club age best   75-79 24 April 2021 77

 

Vic Masters Doncaster Track

Australian Championships 2020-2021

The Australian Championships are well underway in Sydney with Ringwood Athletes taking a Gold and Silver so far and PBs galore.

Ben Voogd kicked off Day 1 in the U20 Hammer with a PB of 64.56 and second place, this also moves Ben up to second on the All Time lists for that event.  Tayleb Willis was outstanding on Day 2 taking out the U20 110m Hurdles in a PB of 13.48 with a legal wind of 0.1, this breaks his own U20 Club Record and this is the 3rd fastest All Time Australian and back to No 1 in the current World Rankings.

Eden Smith has produced 3 PB performances in the U15 Javelin, Discus and Shot Put and Amelia Smith ran a PB in the U16 90m Hurdles.  Ella Hose was 6th in the Womens AMB Discus final, her first of four events.


The Triple Jump battle continued with Evangaline Cheung competing in the U16 Triple breaking her own U16, U18 & U20 records with a jump of 11.73, this also claimed the Open tecord by 3cm on Wednesday.  Then on Thursday Kaelah Elvish jumped 12.01 in the  Open Prelim TJ rounds to break that one day old record.  This is also the first jump over 12 metres for the girls.

 

Massive PB to Heath Fox in the U14 Javelin.  Our newest member Jemma Whitaker threw 31.34 in the U14 Javelin to create a new Club Record with the 400gm Jav.

PBs to Nathan Philactides and Nicholas Filippis were finalists in the U17 110m Hurdles.  Nathan picked up the Bronze and Nicholas was 7th in a very tight final.  Nick Dyson had a season best in the Open Discus coming fourth.

 

Danielle Shaw and Jessica Payne made their 100m Hurdles and 200m Finals coming 8th and 5th respectively.  Danielle dipped under 14 seconds and in Jessica's 200m final it was a 0.73 second gap from 1st to 8th, very tight.

 

Event Perf Competitor Comp Location Result Comments Wind Date Age
Triple Jump 12.01 Kaleah Elvish Aus Champs Open Sydney 6 P CR Open, final to follow 1.3 15 April 2021 20
Triple Jump 11.45 Kaleah Elvish Aus Champs Open Sydney 10 F   0.4 15 April 2021 20
                   
200m 24.78 Jessica Payne Aus Champs Open Sydney 5 F 1st-8th = 24.24 to 24.97 = Tight -0.9 18 April 2021 22
                   
Hammer 45.62 Palangasinghe Kodith Arachchige Aus Champs Open Sydney 13 H1     15 April 2021 31
                   
100m Hurdles 13.95 Danielle Shaw Aus Champs Open Sydney F 8     18 April 2021 22
                   
Shot Put 6.08 Chelsea Haag-Witherden Aus Champs Open AMB Sydney 9 F F20 43.12%   18 April 2021 21
                   
400m Hurdles 56.37 Blake Dobay Aus Champs Open Sydney 6 H2     16 April 2021 21
                   
Shot Put 15.27 Todd Hodgetts Aus Champs Open AMB Sydney F 4 F20 88.31%   17 April 2021 33
                   
Discus 52.17 Nicholas Dyson Aus Champs Open Sydney F 4     17 April 2021 22
                   
110m Hurdles 13.48 Tayleb Willis Aus Champs U20 Sydney 1 F PB, CR U20 0.1 13 April 2021 18
                   
Hammer 55.16 Ben Voogd Aus Champs Open Sydney F 8 PB with 7.26kg   16 April 2021 18
Hammer 64.56 Ben Voogd Aus Champs U20 Sydney F 2 PB   12 April 2021 18
                   
100m 18.21 Rhys Higgins Aus Champs U20 Para Sydney 7 F T35 64.63%   16 April 2021 17
Shot Put 7.29 Rhys Higgins Aus Champs U20 Para Sydney 5 F T35 42.09%   18 April 2021 17
200m 39.23 Rhys Higgins Aus Champs U20 Para Sydney 6 H2 T35 58.73% PB 0.8 18 April 2021 17
Long Jump 3.20 Rhys Higgins Aus Champs U20 Para Sydney 6 F T35 52.80% PB 0.2 19 April 2021 17
800m 3:45.30 Rhys Higgins Aus Champs U20 Para Sydney 6 F T35 66.34% PB   18 April 2021 17
                   
110m Hurdles 14.21 Nathan Philactides Aus Champs U17 Sydney 3 F PB 1.4 17 April 2021 16
                   
110m Hurdles 14.96 Nicholas Filippis Aus Champs U17 Sydney 7 F PB 1.4 17 April 2021 15
                   
90m Hurdles 13.48 Evangaline Cheung Aus Champs U16 Sydney 7 F PB -0.1 13 April 2021 15
Long Jump 5.23 Evangaline Cheung Aus Champs U16 Sydney 6 F   0.7 13 April 2021 15
Triple Jump 11.73 Evangaline Cheung Aus Champs U16 Sydney 4 F CR U16, U 18, U 20 & Open -1.9 14 April 2021 15
200m Hurdles 30.71 Evangaline Cheung Aus Champs U16 Sydney 6 F ran 30.63 in H2 -0.2 14 April 2021 15
                   
Discus 21.81 Ella Hose Aus Champs AMB Sydney 6 F F38 64.31%   15 April 2021 15
Shot Put 10.61 Ella Hose Aus Champs U17 Para Sydney 1 F F38 84.34% PB   17 April 2021 15
Discus 24.61 Ella Hose Aus Champs U17 Para Sydney 1 F F38 72.57% PB   18 April 2021 15
Discus 8.74 Ella Hose Aus Champs AMB Sydney 3 F F38 69.47%   18 April 2021 15
                   
90m Hurdles 14.04 Amelia Smith Aus Champs U16 Sysdney 7 H1 PB 1.5 13 April 2021 14
                   
Shot Put 13.40 Eden Smith Aus Champs U15 Sydney F 7 PB   13 April 2021 14
Javelin 36.31 Eden Smith Aus Champs U15 Sydney F 8 PB   13 April 2021 14
                   
100m 18.46 Brady Cochrane Aus Champs U15 Para Sydney 4 F PB T43 57.25% -1.4 16 April 2021 13
400m 1:35.05 Brady Cochrane Aus Champs U15 Para Sydney 1 F PB T43 63.94%   17 April 2021 13
200m 41.38 Brady Cochrane Aus Champs U15 Para Sydney 3 F T43 58.86%   18 April 2021 13
Long Jump 2.62 Brady Cochrane Aus Champs U15 Para Sydney 3 F T43 42.91% PB 0.9 19 April 2021 13
                   
Javelin 35.02 Heath Fox Aus Champs U14 Sydney F 6 PB   14 April 2021 13
                   
Javelin 31.34 Jemma Whitaker Aus Champs U14 Sydney F 11 CR U14 400gm   14 April 2021 13

 

2020 2021 Aus Champs Tayleb Willis 01a 

 

National Meets 2020-2021


Athletics Australia hold a series meets for the countries best athletes.  Ringwood Athletic Club were again represented at the Melbourne and Canberra meets.

Event Perf Competitor Comp Location Result Comments Wind Date Age
Discus 50.87 Nick Dyson Melbourne Track Classic Albert Park 3rd     26 March 2021 22
  20.43 Ella Hose Melbourne Track Classic Albert Park   F38   26 March 2021 15
                   
                   
200m 25.02 Jessica Payne Melbourne Track Classic Albert Park 3rd   -0.1 26 March 2021 22
  22.22 Tayleb Willis Melbourne Track Classic Albert Park 8th   0.2 26 March 2021 18
                   
Shot Put 8.18 Ella Hose Melbourne Track Classic Albert Park   F38   26 March 2021 15
  15.26 Todd Hodgetts Melbourne Track Classic Albert Park   F20   26 March 2021 33
                   
100m Hurdles 14.08 Lateisha Willis Canberra Track Classic Canberra AIS Track 6th   0.4 11 March 2021 21

 

Apologies for the old image we have used today.


LateishaWillis01

Victorian Championships 2020-2021, Club Record for Tayleb Willis


Another outstanding Championships for Ringwood Athletes with the standout performance being the U20 110m Hurdles Record set by Tayleb Willis running 13.69 into a -2.5m headwind.  The previous record was set by Gary Haasbroek of 14.19 in 2017.

Ben Voogd and Ben Sandilands backed up their 1st and 2nd in the Under 20 Hammer to go 2nd and 3rd in the Open hammer respectively.  And lots, lots more.

Age Group Athlete Event Performance Wind H - P - F Comments Height/Weight Comp Date
Open M Blake Dobay 400m Hurdles 54.93   6 F   91.4cm 27 February 2021
Open M Lachlan Lamb 110m Hurdles 16.01 -0.9 4 F   106.7cm 20 February 2021
Open M Nicholas Dyson Discus 48.89m   1 F   2kg 27 February 2021
Open M Todd Hodgetts Shot Put 15.39m   4 F   7.26kg 20 February 2021
Open M Vishnu Ravi Discus 44.07m   4 F   2kg 27 February 2021
Open M Ben Sandilands Hammer 49.21m   3 F 18yo competing in the Opens 7.26kg 21 February 2021
Open M Benjamin Voogd Hammer 52.21m   2 F 18yo competing in the Opens 7.26kg 21 February 2021
Open M Amb Todd Hodgetts Shot Put 14.50m   2 F 83.86%   21 February 2021
Open W Ayesha Palangasinghe Kodith Hammer 43.03m   5 F   4kg 20 February 2021
Open W Jessica Payne 200m 24.49 -0.3 S     27 February 2021
Open W Jessica Payne 200m 24.38 -1.6 4 F     27 February 2021
Open W Jessica Payne 200m 24.89 -0.9 P     26 February 2021
Open W Jessica Payne 400m 55.66   4 F     21 February 2021
Open W Jessica Payne 400m 55.28   S     20 February 2021
Open W Jessica Payne 400m 56.66   P     19 February 2021
Open W Kaelah Elvish 400m Hurdles 69.37   P   76.2cm 26 February 2021
Open W Kaelah Elvish Triple Jump 11.46m -2 7 F     20 February 2021
Open W Kaelah Elvish 100m Hurdles 16.12 -0.3 6 F   84.0cm 20 February 2021
Open W Lateisha Willis 100m Hurdles 13.79 -0.3 1 F   84.0cm 20 February 2021
Open W 50+ Kathy Green 200m 35.18 0 P     26 February 2021
Open W Amb T/F20 Chelsea Haag-Witherden Discus 13.96m   1 F     27 February 2021
Open W Amb T/F20 Chelsea Haag-Witherden Shot Put 6.12m   1 F 43.40%   21 February 2021
Under 14 M Heath Fox Javelin 28.29m   2 F   600g 26 February 2021
Under 15 M Eden Smith Discus 38.52m   1 F   1kg 27 February 2021
Under 15 M Eden Smith 200m 26.31 -2.1 4 F     27 February 2021
Under 15 M Eden Smith Javelin 30.84m   2 F   700g 26 February 2021
Under 15 M Eden Smith 100m 12.73 -1.3 6 F     21 February 2021
Under 15 M Eden Smith Shot Put 12.47m   1 F   4kg 20 February 2021
Under 15 M Para Brady Cochrane Discus 11.29m   1 F 17.72%   27 February 2021
Under 15 M Para Brady Cochrane 200m 40.98 -1.4 1 F 59.44   27 February 2021
Under 15 M Para Brady Cochrane Long Jump 2.39m 0 1 F 38.48%   26 February 2021
Under 15 M Para Brady Cochrane Shot Put 5.79m   1 F 28.34%   21 February 2021
Under 15 M Para Brady Cochrane 100m 19.64 -0.7 ! F 53.81%   21 February 2021
Under 15 M Para Brady Cochrane 400m 01:36.5   ! F 62.95%   21 February 2021
Under 16 M Bruce Dusmez 100m 12.59 -0.3 P     21 February 2021
Under 16 M Jackson Mooney 200m Hurdles 30.65 -0.9 4 F   76.2cm 27 February 2021
Under 16 M Jackson Mooney 100m Hurdles 16.11 -1.2 7 F   84.0cm 20 February 2021
Under 16 M Noah Thorpe 200m Hurdles 30.19 -0.9 3 F   76.2cm 27 February 2021
Under 16 M Noah Thorpe 100m Hurdles 15.54 -1.2 6 F   84.0cm 20 February 2021
Under 16 W Amelia Smith Long Jump 4.29m 0 11 F     26 February 2021
Under 16 W Amelia Smith 200m Hurdles 32.77 -1.1 P   76.2cm 26 February 2021
Under 16 W Amelia Smith 200m 28.11 -0.2 P     26 February 2021
Under 16 W Amelia Smith Triple Jump 9.56m -1.7 12 F     21 February 2021
Under 16 W Amelia Smith 100m 13.5 -0.1 P     21 February 2021
Under 16 W Amelia Smith 90m Hurdles 14.53 -0.9 6 F   76.2cm 20 February 2021
Under 16 W Evangeline Cheung 200m Hurdles 30.07 -0.9 3 F   76.2cm 27 February 2021
Under 16 W Evangeline Cheung Long Jump 5.50m -2.6 1 F     26 February 2021
Under 16 W Evangeline Cheung 200m Hurdles 30.68 -1.1 3 F   76.2cm 26 February 2021
Under 16 W Evangeline Cheung Triple Jump 11.41m -1.5 4 F     21 February 2021
Under 16 W Evangeline Cheung 90m Hurdles 13.49 -0.9 2 F   76.2cm 20 February 2021
Under 16 W Natasha Kindler Javelin 24.59m   8 F   500g 26 February 2021
Under 16 W Natasha Kindler Long Jump 4.55m -1.2 10 F     26 February 2021
Under 16 W Natasha Kindler 200m 27.39 0 P     26 February 2021
Under 16 W Natasha Kindler Shot Put 9.89m   6 F   3kg 21 February 2021
Under 16 W Natasha Kindler 100m 13.2 -0.6 P     21 February 2021
Under 16 W Natasha Kindler 90m Hurdles 14.59 -0.9 7 F   76.2cm 20 February 2021
Under 17 M Jordan Drescher 200m 23.65 -1 P     26 February 2021
Under 17 M Jordan Drescher 100m 11.59 -0.4 S     21 February 2021
Under 17 M Jordan Drescher 100m 11.52 -0.6 P     20 February 2021
Under 17 M Lester Long 400m 55.91   P     20 February 2021
Under 17 M Lester Long 100m 11.93 -0.3 P     20 February 2021
Under 17 M Nathan Philactides 100m 11.29 -1.1 3 F     21 February 2021
Under 17 M Nathan Philactides 100m 11.39 -0.4 S     21 February 2021
Under 17 M Nathan Philactides 110m Hurdles 14.38 -1.1 1 F   91.4cm 20 February 2021
Under 17 M Nathan Philactides 100m 11.29 -0.6 P     20 February 2021
Under 17 M Nicholas Filippis 110m Hurdles 15.26 -1.1 2 F   91.4cm 20 February 2021
Under 17 M Remy Maclean 400m Hurdles 64.77   2 F   84.0cm 27 February 2021
Under 17 M Thomas Dellow 800m 02:11.7   P     26 February 2021
Under 17 W Dahami Liyanage Long Jump 5.05m -1.5 5 F     26 February 2021
Under 17 W Para Ella Hose Discus 23.94m   1 F 70.59%   27 February 2021
Under 17 W Para Ella Hose Shot Put 9.63m   1 F 76.55%   21 February 2021
Under 18 M Hamish Hopkins Long Jump 5.59m -1.2 10 F     27 February 2021
Under 18 M Hamish Hopkins Triple Jump 10.55m 0 6 F     20 February 2021
Under 18 M Hamish Hopkins 400m 57.47   P     20 February 2021
Under 18 M Harvey Chuong 100m 12 -0.6 P     20 February 2021
Under 18 W Ana Helena Pereira 200m 27.26 -0.7 P     26 February 2021
Under 20 M Ethan Harris 400m Hurdles 56.6   1 F   91.4cm 27 February 2021
Under 20 M Ethan Harris 110m Hurdles 15.44 -2.5 3 F   99.1cm 20 February 2021
Under 20 M Ben Sandilands Hammer 54.30m   2 F   6kg 19 February 2021
Under 20 M Benjamin Voogd Shot Put 14.15m   1 F   6kg 21 February 2021
Under 20 M Benjamin Voogd Hammer 59.98m   1 F   6kg 19 February 2021
Under 20 M Tayleb Willis 200m 21.9 -0.3 2 F     27 February 2021
Under 20 M Tayleb Willis Long Jump 6.75m -1.3 6 F     26 February 2021
Under 20 M Tayleb Willis 200m 22.16 0 P     26 February 2021
Under 20 M Tayleb Willis 100m 10.92 -0.9 3 F     21 February 2021
Under 20 M Tayleb Willis 100m 10.99 -1.9 P     21 February 2021
Under 20 M Tayleb Willis 110m Hurdles 13.69 -2.5 1 F Under 20 Club Record 99.1cm 20 February 2021
Under 20 M Para T35 Rhys Higgins 800m 04:00.8   2 F 62.07%   27 February 2021
Under 20 M Para T35 Rhys Higgins 200m 39.65 -1.4 2 F 58.10%   27 February 2021
Under 20 M Para T35 Rhys Higgins Long Jump 2.75m 0 2 F 45.37%   26 February 2021
Under 20 M Para T35 Rhys Higgins Shot Put 7.19m   1 F 41.51%   21 February 2021
Under 20 M Para T35 Rhys Higgins 100m 18.02 -0.7 2 F 65.31%   21 February 2021

 

2020 2021 Vic Champs 05 2020 2021 Vic Champs 01   2020 2021 Vic Champs 02 2020 2021 Vic Champs 03
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 

 

 

Slider
Articles View Hits
775988

Copyright © 2011. All Rights Reserved.